College Signees

Bob Zanot - Notre Dame

Bill Gildner - Northwestern

Tadd Armbruster - Kentucky Wesleyan

Tom Atterberry - Benedictine

Doug Bartlett - Northern Illinois

Enoch Blazis - Naval Academy

Bill Bosway - Miami of Ohio

Norm Dennison - Illinois State

Tim Finneran - MacMurray College

Greg Griffith - Illinois State

Mark Haller - Washington University

Mike Healy - Valparaiso University

Chris Hembrough -  Uinversity of Miami

Tim Jennings - Illinois Valley Comunity College

Matt Kuchar - MacMurray College

Pat Londrigan - St. Thomas

Rich Miller - MacMurray College

Mark Mosley - Duke

Jim Rockford - Oklahoma

Kelly Ryan - Yale

Mike Ryan - Yale

Tim Shea - IIlinois College

Doug Smith - Millikin

Jeff Sczinski - Eastern Illinois University

Mark Underwood - Illinois College

John Albracht - University of Minnesota

1977

Kevin Martin - Illinois College

Joe Aiellio - Illinois College

John Conlley - Joliet Junior College

Dave Bean - University of Illinois

1978

Jeff Hembrough - Illinois State

David Schlueter - University of Illinois

1985

Russ Stiel - Yale

1986

Dave Haller - Harvard

Greg Taterek - Valparaiso

Franklin Ferguson - University of Pennsylvania

1989

Chris Stapleton - University of Michigan

Tom Fiaush - Illinois Weslyan

1996

Matt Mitrione - Purdue University (NFL: NY Giants/Minnesota Vikings)

1998

Derek Leonard - Trinity

Mike Piquet - Trinity

John Bohan - Wayne State

2002

JT Wise - Southern Illinois University (NFL: Clevland Browns)

2003

Kenni Burns - Indiana University

2004

Eric Peterman - Northwestern University (NFL: Chicago Bears)

Curtis Robinson - Coffeyville

2006

Jeff Sanders - Indiana University

Alex Reavy - University of Illinois

2007

Bobby Brenneisen - Southern Illinois University

Mike Stieren - Western Illinois University

Nick Thoele - Monmouth College

David Kavish - South Dakota State

Matt Mast - Missouri S & T

Mike Edwards - Villanova

2008

Zach Higdon - Culver Stockton

Leonard Hubbard - Wisconsin

Robbie Mosher - McKendree

Josh Gossard - Lindenwood University

2009

John Lantz - Southern Illinois Universtiy 

Tim Dondanville - Princeton University

Dominic Walton - Air Force

2010

Marlandez Harris - Indiana University

Matt Anderson - Western Illinois University

Jake Smith - Lindenwood University 

John Root - Quincy University

Christian Jordan - Quincy University

Eric Williamson - St. Ambrose

Brian Johnson - University of Wisconsin Platteville

2011

Ryan Klachko - Nebraska

2012

Ben Ketchum - Monmouth College

Connor Peters - University of Wisconsin Whitewater

Pat Smith - University of Wisconsin Whitewater

Jarrod Sergent - Quincy University

Connor Bland - Dayton

Mick Londrigan - Quincy University

2013

Trey Winberg - St. Ambrose

Alex Palmer - McKendree

Chris Harris - Quincy University

Tavion Whitaker - Robert Morris

2014

Grant Wallace - St. Ambrose

Malik Turner - University of Illinois (NFL: Dallas Cowboys)

Kodie Olshefsky - St. Ambrose

Chris Overton - St. Ambrose

Kenny Rowe - St. Ambrose

Cody Rutherford - Illinois College

Connor Timoney - Quincy University 

Nate Lowis - Washington University

Alex Patterson - St. Joseph College

Daniel Kalvaitis - Washington University

2015

Gabe Green - Southern Mississippi

Quinn Oseland - Minnesota

Michael Zeigler - Southern Illnois University

Jack Broeker - University of Illinois

John Morgan - Robert Morris

Brendan Stannard - St. Ambrose

2016

Albert Okwuegbunam - Missouri (NFL: Denver Broncos)

Avery Andrews - Western Illinois University

Sam Bonansinga - Southern Illinois University

DJ Mackey - Iowa Central

Lance Winkler - Lindenwood Bellville 

John Fischer - Columbia 

Sam Boeyen - St. Ambrose

2017

Jack Clement - South Dakota 

Jon Pempek - South Dakota

John Burgett - Quincy University

Tim Brenneisen - Missouri Baptist

Roger Dondanville - Illinois Wesleyan

Brad Goldasich - Illinois Wesleyan

Alex Mauntel - Missouri S&T;

Connor Rutherford - Illinois College

Colin Boyd - Murray State

2018

Tremayne Lee - Southern Illnois University

Spencer Redd - Lindenwood

Brian Adams - Illinois State

Trent Jennings - University of Wisconsin Platteville

John Keen - University of Wisconsin Platteville

AJ Lust - Illniois Wesleyan

RJ Gippleh - Illinois College

2019

Nick Broeker - Ole Miss

Matt Brenneisen - Southern Illinois University

Grant Edwards - Eastern Illinois University

Charlie Hamilton - Wisconsin Whitewater

Dominic Cappecci - Monmouth College

Joey Milbrandt - St. Thomas University

Sam Sweetland - Wisconsin Whitewater

Cade Holoway - St. Ambrose University

Nick Deaner - Illinois Wesleyan

Barrett Kraft - St. Ambrose University

2020

Trace Jennings - North Central

Sam Faivre - Loras College

Braden Smith - Western Illinois University

Connor Butler - University of illinois

2021

Alex Sweetland - St. Thomas University

Darion Miller - Lake Forest College

Jatron Bevly - Northern Michigan

Peyton Fay - North Central

Jimmy Capecci - Illinois Wesleyan

Ben Deaner - Illinois Wesleyan

Reese Edwards - Illinois State

Nik Espejo - Illinois Wesleyan

Rayveon Barger-Hughes - Iowa Central

Devin Hale - University of Illinois

Marteiz Fowler Jr. - William Penn

Caleb Rutherford - Aurora University

Kadinn Morris - Western Michigan